2008 HiWAAY SPRINT TRIATHLON
                            HUNTSVILLE, ALABAMA
                              AUGUST 16, 2008
                               TEAM RESULTS

Place          Team Name           No            Team Members                               City   State  Time
              FAMILY  TEAMS:  L01 - L20
    1 Wildboyz                     46 Max Schmidt,Philip Schmidt,Philip Schmidt            Madison      AL   46:16 
    2 Live Strong                  67 Rodney Chambers,Keith Chambers,Josh Chambers         Vinemont     AL   50:52 
    3 Flying Falcons               30 James Falcon,James Falcon,Christian Falcon           Huntsville   AL   51:42 
    4 Ross Family                  41 Glenn Ross,Peyton Ross,Cara Ross                     Birmingham   AL   59:06 
    5 Restless Blondes            305 Nancy Fagerman,Elaine Fagerman,Jeff Fagerman         Somerville   AL 1:00:54 
    6 Mom & Son                   276 Laurie Knight,Laurie Knight,Bryant Knight            Trussville   AL 1:01:16 
    7 Cothran Kids For Adriana    433 Madison Cothran,Isaac Cothran,Brendan Cothran        Cashiers     NC 1:02:45 
    8 Powell Family               405 Gloria Powell,Adam Powell,Jolynn Powell              Huntsville   AL 1:06:05 
    9 Evans Almighty              446 Ted Evans,Andrew Evans,Patrick Evans                 Huntsville   AL 1:06:46 
   10 Team 22                     483 Tyler Knight,Clay Doss,Caleb Doss                    Madison      AL 1:09:34 
   11 Two And A Half Men           54 Frank Dorsey,David Harris,Levi Harris                Huntsville   AL 1:09:56 
   12 Summit KTown                481 Gloria Knapp,Lee Knapp,Marybeth Knapp                Madison      AL 1:11:57 
   13 Keeping Up                  360 Harrison Jones,Harrison Jones,Chuck Jones            Huntsville   AL 1:15:17 
   14 Knapp Team                  480 Christian Knapp,Maryclaire Knapp,Bob Knapp           Madison      AL 1:19:45 
   15 Team Cargile                357 Chenny Cargile,Noah Cargile,Jerry Cargile            Huntsville   AL 1:20:06 
              WOMEN  TEAMS:  F01 - F20
    1 M.R.E.                      549 Mary Saunders,Ruthie Saunders,Elizabeth Thaxton      Huntsville   AL   58:10 
    2 Team Bullet                 222 Vickie Montgomery,Vickie Montgomery,Kaitlin Kurtz    Lacey's Spri AL   59:45 
    3 Triple Domination           348 Corrie Spearing,Gena Spearing,Julie Spearing         Big Cove     AL 1:03:24 
    4 Sole Sisters                560 Denyse Thornley-Brown,Kathleen Gard,Loren Campbell   Birmingham   AL 1:05:02 
    5 Emma & the Chit             479 Brigette Knapp,Amanda Autry,Amanda Autry             Madison      AL 1:05:14 
    6 Jennifer                    318 Jennifer Pierce,Jennifer Harris,Jennifer Harris      Hartselle    AL 1:05:28 
    7 Whiners 3                   463 Monica Hickman,Sonya Jackson,Diana Nally             Huntsville   AL 1:07:35 
    8 Malone-Crackel              355 Frescia Malone,Frescia Malone,Caroline Crackel       Madison      AL 1:09:31 
    9 Mountain Mamas              423 Christy Cantey,Caty Stokes,Katie Keener              Huntsville   AL 1:09:51 
   10 Go For It                   390 Sabrina Kelley,Ramona Zullo,Lynn Him                 Huntsville   AL 1:13:00 
   11 Glenda's Ladies             456 Scarlet Greer,Kelsey Greer,Glenda Mashayekh          Athens       AL 1:28:36 
              MEN  TEAMS:  M01 - M20
    1 Two Young, Too Old            4 Mark Fisher,Samuel Russell,Andrew Jones              Huntsville   AL   39:56 
    2 Team Ares                     6 Kevin Betts,Roger Baird,Mark Jackson                 Laceys Sprin AL   42:51 
    3 3B-Berger,Buckley,& Britt     5 Russell Berger,Zac Buckley,Austin Britt              Huntsville   AL   44:52 
    4 School Boys Off             478 Edward Kiessling,Matthew Isbell,Chris Brunton        Huntsville   AL   49:20 
    5 Trailhead                   471 Jimmy Hudson,Tommy Reagh,Philip Donnell              Huntsville   AL   49:40 
              SENIOR  TEAMS:  S01 - S20
    1 Asbury Fast Masters           7 Jim Clemens,Jim Schutzbach,Roger von Jouanne         Madison      AL   41:18 
    2 Two Guys And A Girl         126 Karen Dodds,David Hall,David Milburn                 Madison      AL   49:34 
    3 Bliss                       129 Tab Barnett,Tab Barnett,Brent Smith                  Huntsville   AL   55:35 
    4 Three Old Guys              121 Dennis Yarges,Merv Budge,Jim Townsley                Huntsville   AL 1:02:29 
    5 The Specialists             289 Janet Duncan,Janet Duncan,Birgit Stensby             Huntsville   AL 1:03:12 
    6 AREWETHEREYET               336 Todd Holloway,Todd Holloway,Robin Holloway           Gurley       AL 1:05:37 
    7 Sassy Seniors               344 Ray Moses,Alice Moses,Barbara Roberts                Huntsville   AL 1:11:24 
              MIXED  TEAMS:  X01 - X20
    1 Fleet Feet                   15 Ben Purinton,Steve Carter,Suzanne Taylor             Huntsville   AL   48:06 
    2 MAET                         21 Chris Stallings,Jacqueline Pohly,Paul Ward           Cropwell     AL   50:08 
    3 Team Bonk                   118 Loren Traylor,Kirk Traylor,Kevin Sutton              Huntsville   AL   55:44 
    4 Get Over It                 227 Amanda Pennington,Wayne Robinson,Patti Pennington    Vernon       AL   56:42 
    5 Team Adriana                 79 Haley Medlen,Josiah Butler,Patty Hull                Madison      AL   57:05 
    6 Blondie & Sting             329 Nathan Dewitt,Rebekah DeWitt,Sarah DeWitt            Madison      AL   57:31 
    7 L0wRyd3rs                   243 Sam Lowry,Kay Lowry,Matthew Lowry                    Huntsville   AL 1:02:08 
    8 Turtles                     109 Frank Luria,Brianna Luria,Brad Spearing              Gurley       AL 1:04:59 
    9 Powell/Gray                 406 Rebekah Powell,Michael Powell,Kevin Gray             Huntsville   AL 1:07:02 
   10 Two Gym Rats and a Guy      376 Terry Pinson,Jessa Harris,Jia Pinson                 Huntsville   AL 1:12:37 
   11 Williams and Wonder         385 Monica Williams,Chad Williams,Josh Kern              Huntsville   AL 1:12:42 
   12 Courtesy First Home Lender  516 Tammy Balch,Keith Balch,Greg Balch                   Athens       AL 1:16:05 
   13 Jayme, Ron, Hamid           455 Ron Greer,Jayme Mashayekh,Hamid Mashayekh            Bessemer     AL 1:26:23 
              YOUTH  TEAMS:  Y01 - Y20
    1 The Dingos                   44 Philip Traylor,Kyle Roberts,Brad Hollihan            Huntsville   AL   45:49 
    2 Altar Boys                   93 Ryan Soprano,Alex Boyer,Christopher Foeller          Huntsville   AL   52:11 
    3 Alabama Amphibians          547 Derek Santiago,Hodari Jacobs-EL,Kai Pham             Madison      AL   56:52 
    4 Team Astros                 291 Jason Furno,Matthew Clemens,Zach Harting             Madison      AL   59:22 
    5 Teeny Tiny Turtles          228 Emily Sutphin,Eli Reynolds,Jared Sutphin             Huntsville   AL 1:01:36 
    6 Madison Starting 3          232 Andrew Patrick,Raleigh Schmidt,Skyler Schmidt        Madison      AL 1:03:05 
    7 Stingrays                   352 Abbey Weitenbeck,Brooke Weitenbeck,Callie Weakley    Huntsville   AL 1:07:56 
    8 Tenspeed                    550 Ben Schrimsher,Davis Carter,Michela Lew              Owens X Road AL 1:10:03 
    9 Bullsharks                  563 Sam Vasquez,Emily Vasquez,Joseph Hinely              Huntsville   AL 1:14:35