31ST ANNUAL ROCKET CITY MARATHON
                        Huntsville, Alabama
                         December 8, 2007
                                      

Place Overall No Name              Age City      State    Time
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1     5    3 Titus Mutinda              42 Lowell       MA 2:32:34 
    2     8    5 John Piggott               42 Williamsburg VA 2:34:28 
    3    12    8 George Dewitt              49 Madison      AL 2:38:28 
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1    44 F 11 Donna Anderson             41 Danville     KY 3:01:35 
    2    55 F441 Bronwyn Morrissey          41 Superior     CO 3:05:08 
    3    80 F401 Roberta Meyer              43 Shepherdsvil KY 3:11:58 


               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    44 Donna Anderson             41 Danville     KY 3:01:35 
    2    55 Bronwyn Morrissey          41 Superior     CO 3:05:08 
    3    80 Roberta Meyer              43 Shepherdsvil KY 3:11:58 
    4   114 Carol Miles                43 Lexington    KY 3:17:53 
    5   115 Kristin Babington          43 Mobile       AL 3:17:56 
    6   236 Kathleen Predhomme         43 Friendsville TN 3:35:38 
    7   263 Cathi Monk                 40 Mableton     GA 3:38:18 
    8   343 Dawn Denny                 40 Brentwood    TN 3:46:24 
    9   349 Lisa Muench                42 Owensboro    KY 3:47:13 
   10   353 Jane Salem                 44 Nashville    TN 3:47:34 
   11   387 Alyce Buursma              44 Byron Center MI 3:51:10 
   12   475 Ingrid Frey                40 Friendswood  TX 3:58:24 
   13   507 Angela Farmer              43 Knoxville    TN 4:00:48 
   14   527 Lisa Collier               40 Collierville TN 4:03:17 
   15   532 Maria Pizzacalla           40 Thorold, Ont    4:03:55 
   16   560 Bic Aki                    42 Union City   CA 4:07:11 
   17   619 Amy Barcus                 41 Atglen       PA 4:13:36 
   18   631 Carrie Warden              44 Arley        AL 4:15:05 
   19   650 Carmen Delong              40 Oak Ridge    TN 4:18:15 
   20   660 Sydney McRae               41 Decatur      IL 4:18:46 
   21   681 Shelley Sanders            40 Toney        AL 4:20:47 
   22   690 Talitha Yokley             40 Huntsville   AL 4:21:33 
   23   729 Lise Van Winkle            41 Pinson       AL 4:26:29 
   24   746 Lisa Waters                40 Woodstock    GA 4:27:54 
   25   754 Amy Lettes                 42 Atlanta      GA 4:28:09 
   26   772 Theresa Kemp               44 Atlanta      GA 4:29:02 
   27   797 Denna Mitchell             42 Greenfield   IA 4:31:58 
   28   807 Stacy Cantrell             41 Huntsville   AL 4:32:44 
   29   833 Lisa Combs                 40 Alabaster    AL 4:35:27 
   30   837 Marci Tharan               44 Brentwood    TN 4:36:10 
   31   870 Jennifer Caldwell          42 Chattanooga  TN 4:39:05 
   32   922 Annette Woods              44 New Market   AL 4:44:41 
   33   927 Terrie Tillman             40 Smyrna       GA 4:45:22 
   34   936 Donna Cox                  42 Fayetteville GA 4:46:31 
   35   946 Veronica Genera            42 Plano        TX 4:47:07 
   36   981 Mel Coker                  43 Atlanta      GA 4:50:51 
   37   982 Sharon Spears              44 Decatur      GA 4:50:51 
   38   992 Jill Egan                  41 Atl          GA 4:52:20 
   39  1013 Lisa Smith                 41 Tullahoma    TN 4:55:14 
   40  1093 Hallie Eberlein            43 Cartersville GA 5:11:15 
   41  1107 Robin Auerbach             40 Knoxville    TN 5:12:42 
   42  1110 Laura Walker               44 Auburn       AL 5:13:00 
   43  1121 Kim Grady                  41 Fayetteville GA 5:17:05 
   44  1130 Melissa Rankin             44 Houston      TX 5:19:24 
   45  1157 Lorna Anderson             43 Atlanta      GA 5:28:18 
   46  1166 Terri Ernst                42 Douglasville GA 5:29:22 
   47  1182 Otubea Asare               41 Washington   DC 5:34:59 
   48  1214 Suzanne Fredrickson        42 Fort Collins CO 5:44:42 
   49  1229 Phyllis Freeman-Junior     43 Hendersonvil TN 5:51:56 
   50  1231 Kathy Spasoff              43 Munster      IN 5:53:03 
   51  1256 Juli Clendenin             43 Franklin     TN 6:08:14 
   52  1269 Kimberly Rose              40 Brownsboro   AL 7:35:36 


                 MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     5 Titus Mutinda              42 Lowell       MA 2:32:34 
    2     8 John Piggott               42 Williamsburg VA 2:34:28 
    3    18 Dewayne Satterfield        43 Huntsville   AL 2:50:51 
    4    19 Timothy Doulin             41 Nashville    TN 2:52:02 
    5    24 David Waterstradt          43 Muskegon     MI 2:54:58 
    6    33 Morris Bodrick             41 Fort Lee     VA 2:58:53 
    7    36 Terry Ketron               43 Kingsport    TN 2:59:10 
    8    38 Steve Urken                43 Atlanta      GA 2:59:28 
    9    46 Paul Glass                 40 Mason        OH 3:02:12 
   10    49 Robert Zischg              44 Chicago      IL 3:03:52 
   11    60 Ricky Donoho               43 White House  TN 3:06:52 
   12    64 Shawn Tyrrell              43 Duluth       GA 3:07:25 
   13    67 Scott Muench               41 Owensboro    KY 3:08:16 
   14    72 Nickolay Lavrik            42 Knoxville    TN 3:09:35 
   15    85 David Prigge               40 Lexington    KY 3:12:50 
   16    89 Kevin White                40 Virginia Bea VA 3:13:20 
   17    97 Terry Lawhead              41 Hattiesburg  MS 3:15:57 
   18   102 Jerry Greenwald            40 Boulder      CO 3:16:27 
   19   112 Steven Low                 40 Oak Ridge    TN 3:17:31 
   20   118 Trip Garner                43 Opelika      AL 3:18:39 
   21   119 James Dunlap               44 Pulaski      TN 3:18:48 
   22   125 Keith Marshall             42 Alpharetta   GA 3:19:26 
   23   126 Art Podgorski              44 Feeding Hill MA 3:19:49 
   24   127 Dean Shaw                  42 Ellerslie    GA 3:19:54 
   25   132 Sean Thomas                40 Auburn       AL 3:20:34 
   26   133 Jon Elmore                 41 Decatur      AL 3:20:38 
   27   137 Michael Bauml              42 Snellville   GA 3:22:05 
   28   147 Richard Oreskovic          44 Kingsport    TN 3:23:26 
   29   151 Jeffrey Petersen           42 Muncie       IN 3:24:03 
   30   153 Philip Breakwell           44 Cumming      GA 3:24:09 
   31   158 Andrew Baker               40 Eden Prairie MN 3:24:26 
   32   163 Glenn Dodd                 44 Northport    AL 3:24:54 
   33   167 Chuck Hargrove             44 Brentwood    TN 3:25:48 
   34   168 Richard Garcia             41 Bull Valley  IL 3:26:03 
   35   172 Juan Welsh                 44 Eugene       OR 3:27:19 
   36   182 Jeff Hager                 44 Madison      AL 3:28:03 
   37   193 Lew Jansen                 41 Marietta     GA 3:29:41 
   38   196 Jim Daniel                 43 Madison      AL 3:30:04 
   39   199 Pablo Motta                40 Westlake     OH 3:31:09 
   40   209 Michael Leblanc            40 Huntsville   AL 3:31:58 
   41   217 Edward Blankenship         42 Madison      AL 3:32:52 
   42   219 Scott Rhodes               41 Marshall     IL 3:33:05 
   43   222 Troy Wiggins               41 Meridian     MS 3:33:29 
   44   226 Jesus Segovia              41 Chihuahua, M MX 3:34:09 
   45   231 Conrad Meyer               42 Huntsville   AL 3:34:48 
   46   239 Nicholas Davis             43 Dayton       OH 3:36:07 
   47   275 Kenneth Hirschi            42 Alpharetta   GA 3:39:39 
   48   278 Dale Martin                41 Kingsport    TN 3:39:47 
   49   292 Scott Trappe               41 Gaston       IN 3:41:08 
   50   298 Wayne Francis              42 Clarksville  TN 3:41:53 
   51   304 Mark Kemp                  43 Snellville   GA 3:42:20 
   52   307 Vernon Hurst               41 Decatur      AL 3:42:36 
   53   327 John Brenner               42 St. Louis    MO 3:44:17 
   54   330 Andy Heath                 41 Columbus     OH 3:44:58 
   55   331 Marty Cook                 44 Louisville   KY 3:45:05 
   56   339 James Carson               44 Tallahassee  FL 3:46:01 
   57   341 Ricky Cook                 40 Nashville    TN 3:46:11 
   58   358 Scott Butler               44 Madison      AL 3:48:07 
   59   370 Greg Thomas                42 Lakeview     AL 3:49:24 
   60   371 Tom Parrish                44 Brentwood    TN 3:49:27 
   61   381 Patrick Fagerman           40 Decatur      AL 3:50:17 
   62   391 Craig Bishop               42 Booneville   MS 3:51:33 
   63   393 Donald Hellen              43 Huntsville   AL 3:51:55 
   64   404 Scot Nelson                41 Winfield     AL 3:52:39 
   65   409 James Hurst                44 Demopolis    AL 3:53:02 
   66   414 Andrew Short               43 Cumming      GA 3:53:43 
   67   415 Eric Trube                 44 Fayetteville GA 3:53:48 
   68   418 Mike Knobler               44 Atlanta      GA 3:53:56 
   69   419 Brian Mundorf              41 Bolingbrook  IL 3:53:56 
   70   434 Brent Hutto                40 Tuscaloosa   AL 3:55:11 
   71   442 Anthony Campbell           44 Dunlap       IL 3:55:38 
   72   444 Rick Marshall              43 Louisville   KY 3:55:51 
   73   453 Michael White              40 Nashville    TN 3:56:37 
   74   461 Jay Palenapa               41 Madison      AL 3:57:32 
   75   466 Michael Garruto            43 Westlake     OH 3:57:55 
   76   469 Gordon Linn                43 Duluth       MN 3:58:07 
   77   478 Michael Tabb               44 Bartlett     TN 3:58:33 
   78   484 Russell Vance              44 Smyrna       TN 3:58:51 
   79   485 David Bryant               42 Trussville   AL 3:58:51 
   80   494 Nick Byrd                  42 Kokomo       IN 3:59:24 
   81   496 Nick Kilmer                41 Albany       GA 3:59:29 
   82   504 Thomas Richter             42 Maryville    IL 4:00:07 
   83   522 Michael Eagle              40 Franklin     TN 4:02:29 
   84   533 Tony Power                 44 St Catharine    4:03:56 
   85   545 Mitchell White             42 Huntsville   AL 4:05:05 
   86   552 Bobby Moran                40 Hendersonvil TN 4:05:51 
   87   554 John Harris                41 Atlanta      GA 4:06:17 
   88   558 Paul Starling              40 Dunn         NC 4:06:58 
   89   559 Tim Lay                    43 Knoxville    TN 4:07:02 
   90   563 Mike Samuelson             42 Lakeland     TN 4:07:34 
   91   574 Eric Sutton                43 Montgomery   AL 4:08:13 
   92   584 Woody Bishop               43 Nashville    TN 4:09:08 
   93   585 John Eng                   44 New York     NY 4:09:13 
   94   587 Paul Bolin                 43 Franklin     TN 4:09:32 
   95   588 Bill Gaghan                42 Glastonbury  CT 4:09:35 
   96   597 Rob Gilmore                40 Phoenix      AZ 4:10:44 
   97   615 Kevin Albritton            40 Lexington    KY 4:13:00 
   98   637 Paul Sager                 41 Washington   DC 4:16:24 
   99   639 Kevin Nishimuta            42 Huntsville   AL 4:16:28 
  100   648 Greg Sankey                43 Birmingham   AL 4:17:56 
  101   655 David Price                43 Franklin     TN 4:18:33 
  102   661 Eric McRae                 42 Decatur      IL 4:18:46 
  103   676 Mark Brinkman              43 Loveland     OH 4:19:56 
  104   682 Mark Speer                 42 Huntsville   AL 4:20:48 
  105   686 Jeffrey Rothman            40 Athens       GA 4:21:18 
  106   708 Joe Sanford                44 Crestwood    KY 4:23:54 
  107   709 Dennis Mix                 41 Huntsville   AL 4:24:01 
  108   712 Jeffrey Cochran            43 Harrison     TN 4:24:03 
  109   722 Brent Loper                40 Huntsville   AL 4:25:38 
  110   723 Philip Martin              42 Atlanta      GA 4:25:43 
  111   742 Troy Brown                 43 Rainsville   AL 4:27:39 
  112   747 Mitch Waters               42 Woodstock    GA 4:27:54 
  113   753 Louis Lettes               43 Decatur      GA 4:28:09 
  114   767 Niall Casserly             42 Montgomery   AL 4:28:47 
  115   776 Matthew Syesta             40 Florence     AL 4:29:24 
  116   788 Stewart Moon               41 Douglasville GA 4:30:44 
  117   811 Andy Sparks                44 Columbus     GA 4:33:06 
  118   822 Kirby Russell              40 Knoxville    TN 4:34:11 
  119   827 Steve Tait                 43 Acworth      GA 4:34:42 
  120   846 Phillip Plemons            42 Vestavia     AL 4:36:50 
  121   862 Robert Johnston            42 Madison      AL 4:38:15 
  122   882 Kipp Trummel               40 Lexington    KY 4:39:58 
  123   895 Ronald Ayers               40 Algonquin    IL 4:42:07 
  124   896 Tom Caldwell               43 Rome         GA 4:42:13 
  125   899 Paul Seibert               44 Fort Mitchel KY 4:42:18 
  126   901 Barry Pugh                 40 Athens       AL 4:42:25 
  127   902 James Varnavas             40 Madison      AL 4:42:31 
  128   911 Walter McAbee              44 Zebulon      GA 4:43:43 
  129   924 Ed Forbes                  40 Madison      AL 4:44:45 
  130   925 Earl Forbes                40 Huntsville   AL 4:44:46 
  131   945 Richard Rivera             42 Austell      GA 4:47:07 
  132   956 Joe Feaser                 40 Richmond     VA 4:48:36 
  133   969 Kevin Miller               43 Madison      MI 4:49:57 
  134   975 David Jones                42 Gurley       AL 4:50:36 
  135   987 Gary Quarles               43 Calhoun      GA 4:51:41 
  136   991 Chris Furno                44 Athens       AL 4:52:15 
  137   999 David Burge                40 Huntsville   AL 4:53:40 
  138  1002 John Hall                  42 Baton Rouge  LA 4:54:07 
  139  1006 Eric Sanborn               44 Rexford      NY 4:54:32 
  140  1025 Les Stephens               40 Fayetteville GA 4:57:20 
  141  1036 Ian Mohammed               42 Charlotte    NC 4:58:59 
  142  1038 Jeff McCaslin              41 Woodstock    GA 4:59:21 
  143  1057 Johnny Belyeu              40 Owens X Road AL 5:03:07 
  144  1059 Dmon Brown                 42 Harvest Al   AL 5:03:33 
  145  1064 Rick Doke                  41 Decatur      AL 5:04:42 
  146  1069 Shar Hendrick              40 Huntsville   AL 5:05:51 
  147  1090 Jim Watson                 42 Huntsville   AL 5:10:47 
  148  1115 Wes McKean                 42 Woodstock    GA 5:13:54 
  149  1120 James Heller               42 Montgomery   AL 5:16:07 
  150  1146 Kent Starwalt              43 Franklin     TN 5:25:29 
  151  1164 Timothy Gauldin            41 Nashville    TN 5:28:52 
  152  1180 Timothy Keyes              42 Madison      AL 5:34:43 
  153  1206 Stephen Sipe               43 Chicago      IL 5:42:13 
  154  1232 George Hobart              40 Arlington    VA 5:54:02 
  155  1270 Joel Key                   40 Madison      AL 7:35:37 


               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    94 Barbara Saunders           48 Harvest      AL 3:14:55 
    2   135 Barbara Holcomb            45 Cullman      AL 3:21:38 
    3   175 Katharine Edmonds          47 Birmingham   AL 3:27:26 
    4   212 Challis Gamble             47 Birmingham   AL 3:32:11 
    5   344 Lynn Mooney                45 Marietta     GA 3:46:36 
    6   411 Lisa Harbarger             45 Huntsville   AL 3:53:26 
    7   455 Linda Morgan               49 Kingsport    TN 3:56:49 
    8   493 Amanda Jacobs              47 Anderson     SC 3:59:23 
    9   501 Sheryl Collmer             49 San Luis Obi CA 3:59:55 
   10   520 Nordia Lee                 47 Mableton     GA 4:02:22 
   11   550 Linda Ambard               46 Colorado Spr CO 4:05:39 
   12   566 Beverly Smith              48 Auburn       AL 4:07:45 
   13   570 Mona Parker                47 Huntsville   AL 4:08:04 
   14   577 Nancy Hannaford            49 Hollister    CA 4:08:46 
   15   580 Michele Keane              45 Atlanta      GA 4:08:55 
   16   622 Cherie Ferguson            45 Ocean Spring MS 4:13:47 
   17   680 Nancy Stoltzfus            49 Parkesburg   PA 4:20:27 
   18   694 Trudy Wilson               46 Florence     AL 4:22:18 
   19   700 Shelly Dinkin              48 Columbus     GA 4:22:42 
   20   710 Debbi Casserly             45 Montgomery   AL 4:24:03 
   21   731 Kathy Fleig                48 Broken Arrow OK 4:26:42 
   22   738 Linda Stimson              49 San Luis Obi CA 4:27:27 
   23   748 Anita Agarwal              45 Nashville    TN 4:28:01 
   24   751 Susan Mullins              45 Lexington    KY 4:28:04 
   25   759 Pam Borger                 48 St Louis     MO 4:28:16 
   26   793 Patricia Taylor            47 Roswell      GA 4:31:23 
   27   813 Cathy West                 45 Wilmington   DE 4:33:13 
   28   856 Susan Byrne                49 Louisville   KY 4:37:48 
   29   861 Carla Conroy               47 Cincinnati   OH 4:38:10 
   30   897 Denise Porch               48 Union Grove  AL 4:42:15 
   31   898 Debbi Ragsdale             47 Huntsville   AL 4:42:15 
   32   904 Squealy Mason              48 Chelsea      AL 4:43:04 
   33   921 Missy Townsley             46 Brownsboro   AL 4:44:25 
   34   953 Tammy Than                 47 Dublin       GA 4:48:25 
   35   974 Patty Powell               45 Henryetta    OK 4:50:31 
   36   978 Jean Oliver                45 Lake Park    GA 4:50:44 
   37   979 Ada Steele                 48 Valdosta     GA 4:50:47 
   38   990 Lorenda Faist              45 Pleasant Lak MI 4:52:11 
   39   998 Debbie McDonald            48 Cochran      GA 4:53:30 
   40  1003 Ruth Cummings              49 Columbus     GA 4:54:12 
   41  1016 Janis Posey                47 Homewood     AL 4:55:32 
   42  1056 Caroline Williams          45 Buena Vista  GA 5:02:32 
   43  1061 Janet Dobson               48 Va. Beach    VA 5:04:11 
   44  1081 Julianne Lucas             47 Huntsville   AL 5:09:53 
   45  1101 Tracy McDonald             47 Acworth      GA 5:12:03 
   46  1106 Sharon Rivers              46 Knoxville    TN 5:12:42 
   47  1109 Tamra McManus              45 Hoover       AL 5:12:48 
   48  1122 Anne Franklin              46 Peachtree Ci GA 5:17:05 
   49  1148 Melissa Butler             46 Madison      AL 5:25:57 
   50  1151 Nancy Walker               49 Mt. Vernon   IN 5:26:57 
   51  1171 Linda Emerson              49 Bishop       CA 5:30:19 
   52  1172 Evelyn Smith               47 Rockford     IL 5:30:35 
   53  1176 Jean Cummings              48 Brentwood    TN 5:31:42 
   54  1187 Lynne Damron               45 Tampa        FL 5:35:06 
   55  1195 Lisa Donahue               47 Larkspur     CA 5:38:07 
   56  1198 Sarah Jacobs               45 Kansas City  MO 5:38:55 
   57  1207 Betty Wong                 48 Houston      TX 5:42:13 
   58  1209 Kay Kistenbroker           48 Winter Park  FL 5:42:36 
   59  1230 Lee Ellen Trenner          46 Goodlettsvil TN 5:51:56 
   60  1249 Isabel Powell              48 Decatur      AL 5:58:30 
   61  1260 Eve Murphy                 47 Atlanta      GA 6:18:00 
   62  1267 Sonya Bedsole              46 Eufaula      AL 7:15:44 


                 MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    12 George Dewitt              49 Madison      AL 2:38:28 
    2    14 Steve Noone                49 Glenmoore    PA 2:46:03 
    3    22 Michael Newberry           47 Loganville   GA 2:52:59 
    4    28 Jim George                 49 Brandon      MS 2:56:44 
    5    43 Duane Ricketts             47 Cullman      AL 3:01:17 
    6    54 Bill Kotaska               45 St. Louis    MO 3:04:51 
    7    61 Mark Pierret               47 Franklin     TN 3:06:59 
    8    70 Randy Van Loo              45 Holland      MI 3:08:38 
    9    71 Alex McPherson             47 Granger      IN 3:08:42 
   10    87 Scott Lyles                46 Bowling Gree KY 3:13:08 
   11    95 Alan Caldwell              49 Ann Arbor    MI 3:15:28 
   12   110 John Casterline            45 Birmingham   AL 3:17:12 
   13   111 David Rowe                 46 Florence     KY 3:17:13 
   14   113 Mike Ernstes               49 Marietta     GA 3:17:53 
   15   138 Steven Smith               48 Bonita Sprin FL 3:22:13 
   16   144 Sal Coll                   46 Chattanooga  TN 3:22:50 
   17   152 John Krillenberger         46 Little Rock  AR 3:24:03 
   18   159 Kevin Baltzer              48 Ridgewood    NJ 3:24:26 
   19   161 Bruce Henricks             47 Leeds        AL 3:24:52 
   20   181 Todd Overby                49 Gallatin     TN 3:28:00 
   21   183 Sean Donahue               45 Brentwood    TN 3:28:05 
   22   185 Vernon Long                47 Woodburn     KY 3:28:26 
   23   189 Ricky Hester               45 Hokes Bluff  AL 3:28:59 
   24   192 Dogman McFarland           46 Huntsville   AL 3:29:38 
   25   198 Calvin Conner              45 Staten Islan NY 3:30:10 
   26   202 Dom Sutton                 45 Birmingham   AL 3:31:22 
   27   204 Dave Wheeler               47 Centerville  OH 3:31:31 
   28   211 Edward Holland             47 Maxwell Afb  AL 3:31:59 
   29   218 John Power                 46 Suwanee      GA 3:32:58 
   30   220 Todd Smoot                 45 Valdosta     GA 3:33:20 
   31   223 Donald Lawless Ii          48 Indianapolis IN 3:33:58 
   32   224 Douglas Cullum             47 Nashville    TN 3:34:08 
   33   238 Chip Wilson                47 Birmingham   AL 3:35:56 
   34   246 Gregory Gleason            49 Dublin       OH 3:36:49 
   35   249 Masayuki Sato              47 Harrison     NY 3:37:12 
   36   256 Mike Nasiatka              45 Evansville   IN 3:37:48 
   37   259 Dan Kieling                47 Kenmore      WA 3:38:00 
   38   260 Bruce Clement              49 Edmonds      WA 3:38:00 
   39   261 Thomas Habimana            45 Louisville   KY 3:38:12 
   40   264 Steve White                47 Slidell      LA 3:38:26 
   41   266 Rodney Franz               47 Brentwood    TN 3:38:34 
   42   268 Ricky Krisle               45 Springfield  TN 3:38:50 
   43   270 David Nelson               46 North Libert IA 3:39:05 
   44   284 Clayton Sanders            49 Horse Shoe   NC 3:40:07 
   45   285 William Copeland           47 Gadsden      AL 3:40:08 
   46   289 Albert Thomson             45 Franklin     TN 3:40:25 
   47   290 Larry Epps                 47 Cookeville   TN 3:40:36 
   48   294 Greg Cox                   46 Fayetteville GA 3:41:22 
   49   296 Branko Radulovacki         45 Atlanta      GA 3:41:49 
   50   297 Spurgeon Hendrick          48 Marietta     GA 3:41:52 
   51   300 Matt Kaiser                45 Springboro   OH 3:42:00 
   52   303 Randy Chavez               47 Madison      AL 3:42:19 
   53   306 Kenny Hochgesang           47 Jasper       IN 3:42:27 
   54   308 William Canter             46 West Liberty OH 3:42:38 
   55   315 Matt Ritz                  47 Allentown    PA 3:43:15 
   56   319 Anthony Harris             46 Grovetown    GA 3:43:38 
   57   329 Byron Smith                48 Colleyville  TX 3:44:48 
   58   333 Mark Wood                  45 Pleasant Gro AL 3:45:19 
   59   336 Nick Renzulli              48 Needham      MA 3:45:42 
   60   340 Michael Mankin             49 Brentwood    TN 3:46:05 
   61   348 Stephen Morrow             48 Nashville    TN 3:47:11 
   62   350 Al Willner                 47 Powder Sprin GA 3:47:20 
   63   360 Will Jorgensen             48 Maryville    TN 3:48:22 
   64   362 Michael Wysong             45 Alpharetta   ID 3:48:28 
   65   373 Carl Unger                 48 Clarksville  TN 3:49:31 
   66   378 Frank Garcia               45 Montgomery   AL 3:49:46 
   67   380 Jeff Fagerman              45 Somerville   AL 3:50:16 
   68   394 Mark Harbarger             49 Huntsville   AL 3:51:56 
   69   395 Joseph Richard Hardin      45 Coxs Creek   KY 3:51:56 
   70   397 Tom Parette                47 Concord      NC 3:51:59 
   71   399 Joseph Olson               48 Huntsville   AL 3:52:13 
   72   413 Gregory Bigler             48 Sapulpa      OK 3:53:39 
   73   429 Minh Dang                  49 Harvest      AL 3:54:41 
   74   435 James Morris               48 Hazel Green  AL 3:55:11 
   75   439 Tim Graham                 45 Douglasville GA 3:55:19 
   76   445 Paul Garland               46 Marietta     GA 3:56:05 
   77   448 Jeffrey Brown              46 Marietta     GA 3:56:24 
   78   451 Michael O'Melia            46 Huntsville   AL 3:56:31 
   79   452 Charlie Bailey             47 Brentwood    TN 3:56:37 
   80   456 Bob Fuller                 49 Brentwood    TN 3:56:53 
   81   471 Bill Landers               46 Rome         GA 3:58:11 
   82   476 Lance Morris               45 Madison      AL 3:58:30 
   83   481 Will MacKie                48 Knoxville    TN 3:58:35 
   84   482 Steven Faigen              49 Washington   DC 3:58:38 
   85   497 Raymond Ross               47 Roswell      GA 3:59:31 
   86   502 Keith Williams             47 Fortson      GA 4:00:01 
   87   506 Nelson Jackson             45 Atlanta      GA 4:00:46 
   88   517 Rick Gibbons               47 Chapin       SC 4:02:15 
   89   528 Jere Beasley Jr            46 Wetumpka     AL 4:03:23 
   90   534 Michael Woods              49 Troy         AL 4:04:04 
   91   536 Mark Swanson               46 Arlington    TX 4:04:23 
   92   540 Robert Kennis              46 Opelika      AL 4:04:45 
   93   541 Scott Walker               47 Auburn       AL 4:04:50 
   94   551 Steve Robinson             47 Alexander Ci AL 4:05:40 
   95   556 Glen King                  47 Athens       AL 4:06:28 
   96   557 Jarvey Felty               45 Gray         TN 4:06:37 
   97   568 Darrell James              46 Covina       CA 4:07:49 
   98   571 Daniel Tripp               45 Madison      AL 4:08:09 
   99   576 Scott Gibson Iii           46 Mobile       AL 4:08:37 
  100   592 Ronald Woodall             49 Decatur      AL 4:09:44 
  101   593 Mike Harry                 49 Frankiln     TN 4:09:49 
  102   596 Auburn Wilson              46 Lexington    AL 4:10:32 
  103   598 David Purcell              46 Atlanta      GA 4:10:55 
  104   599 Hal Gandy                  47 Wetumpka     AL 4:11:05 
  105   605 Claude Hicks Jr.           47 Fort Worth   TX 4:11:35 
  106   606 Dave Freeze                45 Blytheville  AR 4:11:38 
  107   608 Ray Beem                   45 Apison       TN 4:11:47 
  108   620 Lynn Vanzandt              49 Arab         AL 4:13:41 
  109   621 Richard Key                45 Smiths Stati AL 4:13:45 
  110   624 Gerald Tarlton             49 Greeneville  TN 4:13:51 
  111   629 Dennis Lannert             45 Evansville   IN 4:14:30 
  112   668 Thomas Fleming             47 Hamilton     AL 4:19:17 
  113   671 William Sherman            47 Ft Walton Be FL 4:19:28 
  114   684 Marvin Solberg             47 Edgewater    MD 4:21:11 
  115   689 Russell Yokley             46 Huntsville   AL 4:21:33 
  116   715 Alan Vanarsdall            48 Nicholasvill KY 4:24:11 
  117   719 Mike Goen                  48 Cantonment   FL 4:24:26 
  118   730 Andrew Drotleff            45 Roswell      GA 4:26:36 
  119   736 Ray Stinson                47 Headland     AL 4:27:14 
  120   750 Timothy O'Leary            45 Antioch      TN 4:28:02 
  121   768 Ed Johnson                 49 Madison      AL 4:28:49 
  122   779 Richard Walker             47 Hiram        GA 4:29:48 
  123   785 Gerald Bjorkman            47 Huntsville   AL 4:30:08 
  124   800 Bob Buckley                48 Lavergne     TN 4:32:06 
  125   812 Daryl Hallmark             49 Alabaster    AL 4:33:12 
  126   829 Danny Johnson              45 Goodlettsvil TN 4:35:02 
  127   842 John Bogdal                47 Cordova      TN 4:36:29 
  128   869 Richard Speake             49 Alexander Ci AL 4:39:05 
  129   873 Larry Gipson               47 Oneonta      AL 4:39:16 
  130   891 Nicholas Nicholson         47 Inverness    IL 4:41:33 
  131   892 Robert Minnich             48 Soldotna     AK 4:41:54 
  132   905 Dean Beckman               48 Jasper       IN 4:43:15 
  133   910 Charles Loftin             46 Newnan       GA 4:43:37 
  134   931 Mike Cargal                46 Midland      GA 4:45:44 
  135   949 Michael Garza              47 Georgetown   IL 4:47:12 
  136   952 Claude Cole                49 Atlanta      GA 4:48:25 
  137   955 Jamie Miller               46 Huntsville   AL 4:48:34 
  138   960 Kelly McCauley             48 Huntsville   AL 4:48:49 
  139   983 Mark Zaremba               46 Huntsville   AL 4:51:16 
  140   988 Daryl Mootrey              46 Decatur      IL 4:51:52 
  141  1004 Mark Steele                48 Valdosta     GA 4:54:13 
  142  1020 Roger Bolton               47 Madison      AL 4:56:10 
  143  1029 Bill Wilson                45 Louisville   KY 4:57:39 
  144  1035 Scott Kalina               46 Palatine     IL 4:58:45 
  145  1037 Wayne Smith                46 Tullahoma    TN 4:59:03 
  146  1038 Vincent Viscomi            48 Lookout Moun TN 4:59:08 
  147  1040 James Brisky               49 Palmetto     GA 4:59:32 
  148  1044 John Coller                47 Jasper       IN 4:59:52 
  149  1053 Tony Cissell               45 Versailles   KY 5:02:00 
  150  1056 Brian Wood                 48 Birmingham   AL 5:02:26 
  151  1061 Van Nelson                 49 Guin         AL 5:04:01 
  152  1071 Bill Box                   48 Hoover       AL 5:06:35 
  153  1089 Stephen Hartley            45 Huntsville   AL 5:10:25 
  154  1100 James Collins              45 Birmingham   AL 5:11:55 
  155  1120 Ron Branam                 45 Soddy Daisy  TN 5:15:32 
  156  1153 Dale Marsee                45 Franklin     TN 5:27:11 
  157  1154 Tra Cosby                  49 Wetumpka     AL 5:27:20 
  158  1157 Brian Kingston             45 Madison      AL 5:27:55 
  159  1171 Tiger Wittbrodt            45 Peachtree Ci GA 5:30:11 
  160  1223 Jim Moudy                  46 Toney        AL 5:47:26 
  161  1238 David Borden               48 Hartselle    AL 5:55:25 
  162  1264 Charles Wingard            49 Harvest      AL 6:25:24 

               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   281 Jamie Clay                 50 Huntsville   AL 3:39:56 
    2   322 Amy Yanni                  53 Rapid City   SD 3:43:48 
    3   464 Dotty Maddock              53 Phoenix      AZ 3:57:49 
    4   542 Patti Dietrich             51 Greenville   NY 4:04:54 
    5   583 Barbara Jester             50 Alpharetta   GA 4:09:04 
    6   589 Susan Dean                 52 Indianapolis IN 4:09:41 
    7   600 Mary Anne Marciante        51 Franklin     TN 4:11:12 
    8   632 Janet Haenisch             50 Huntsville   AL 4:15:12 
    9   693 Alice Pate                 50 Columbus     GA 4:22:04 
   10   737 Ovella Jessee              50 Hampton Cove AL 4:27:19 
   11   765 Carol Moody                51 Houston      TX 4:28:41 
   12   792 Velva White                50 Memphis      TN 4:31:21 
   13   796 Marjorie Palmrose-Mace     53 Hillsboro    OR 4:31:48 
   14   835 Mary Ellen Hennessy-Jones  50 Madison      NJ 4:35:53 
   15   836 Sally Booth                53 Portland     OR 4:36:08 
   16   844 Judith Henderson           51 Denver       CO 4:36:40 
   17   860 Karen Monosky              50 Birmingham   AL 4:37:59 
   18   871 Margaret Shaw              52 Roswell      GA 4:39:10 
   19   939 Barbara Galloway           54 Atlanta      GA 4:46:52 
   20   972 Cheryl Backstrom           50 Woodstock    GA 4:50:20 
   21  1062 Charlene Young             51 Hoover       AL 5:04:13 
   22  1082 Liz Fox                    50 Cartersville GA 5:09:54 
   23  1092 Holly Mruz                 52 Jacksonville FL 5:11:06 
   24  1133 Roberta McQuade            54 Atlanta      GA 5:20:16 
   25  1149 Laura Fredendall           52 Terre Haute  IN 5:26:22 
   26  1197 Pat Sackett                54 Minneapolis  MN 5:38:42 
   27  1238 Martha Betz                52 Highlands    NC 5:55:37 
   28  1240 Rita Trimarchi             53 Alexandria   VA 5:55:46 
   29  1243 Betsy Terry                53 Lafayette    AL 5:56:00 
   30  1248 Carol Hough                51 Franklin     TN 5:58:21 
   31  1250 Amy Goldman                53 San Ramon    CA 5:58:59 
   32  1253 Linda Anderson             53 Moorpark     CA 6:01:11 


                 MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    26 Patrick Lynam              53 Arnold       PA 2:55:58 
    2    50 Kenneth Hendrick           51 Beavercreek  OH 3:03:58 
    3    63 Kevin Moats                53 Atlanta      GA 3:07:18 
    4    79 John Kennedy               54 Birmingham   AL 3:11:50 
    5    88 George Sykes               50 Spartanburg  SC 3:13:10 
    6    92 Bill Dyer                  50 Murfreesboro TN 3:13:48 
    7   100 Ken Burke                  53 Granger      IN 3:16:15 
    8   128 Dennis Stump               51 New Orleasns LA 3:20:06 
    9   156 William Romito             54 Belchertown  MA 3:24:15 
   10   162 George Linebaugh           51 McLean       VA 3:24:52 
   11   180 Roy Fugitt                 52 Winchester   KY 3:27:59 
   12   200 Bradley Mason              50 Fayetteville GA 3:31:10 
   13   201 Hal Wolfe                  50 Peachtree Ci GA 3:31:10 
   14   213 Paul Seitz                 51 Nashville    TN 3:32:20 
   15   232 Gary Harvey                52 Vienna       VA 3:34:53 
   16   233 Stephen Curet              50 Palm City    FL 3:34:55 
   17   257 Ross Dempster              54 Knoxville    TN 3:37:50 
   18   258 Larry Emerson              53 Napa         CA 3:37:51 
   19   262 Joe Sanders                53 Meridian     MS 3:38:12 
   20   273 Steve Webster              54 West Olive   MI 3:39:34 
   21   274 Forrest Callicutt          53 Huntsville   AL 3:39:37 
   22   279 Gregory Harrison           53 Cobden       IL 3:39:52 
   23   283 Alfie Cronin               51 Decatur      GA 3:40:06 
   24   291 Tom Newman                 51 Huntsville   AL 3:40:46 
   25   295 Stuart Ray                 50 Augusta      KS 3:41:23 
   26   318 Marty Demouy               52 Mobile       AL 3:43:33 
   27   324 Kenneth McDaniel           50 Montgomery   AL 3:44:04 
   28   342 Dean Waggenspack           51 Kettering    OH 3:46:17 
   29   351 Rich Hallworth             52 Boxford      MA 3:47:27 
   30   357 Eli Ballard                51 Redstone Ars AL 3:48:06 
   31   369 Paul Sackett               54 Minneapolis  MN 3:49:24 
   32   372 Bob Grubbs                 50 Tuscaloosa   AL 3:49:28 
   33   375 David Stearns              54 Vestavia Hil AL 3:49:38 
   34   400 Joe Wallace                54 Decatur      AL 3:52:17 
   35   403 Ben Mattheis               54 Cheshire     CT 3:52:36 
   36   412 Tony Branam                50 Jacksboro    TN 3:53:34 
   37   416 Ron Gilmore                52 Mount Zion   IL 3:53:52 
   38   422 Michael Shortall           52 Tuscaloosa   AL 3:54:10 
   39   423 Steve Welbourn             54 Brentwood    TN 3:54:11 
   40   424 Scott French               50 Central City IA 3:54:17 
   41   432 Jim Williams               50 Homewood     AL 3:54:51 
   42   449 James Parker               51 Crestview    FL 3:56:27 
   43   459 Doug Ulmer                 53 Leo          IN 3:57:25 
   44   465 Larry Jones                54 Zionsville   IN 3:57:55 
   45   486 Richard Jonardi            53 Nashville    TN 3:58:52 
   46   498 John Brantley              53 Knoxville    TN 3:59:45 
   47   509 Charles Backstrom          50 Woodstock    GA 4:01:03 
   48   514 Youchun Yao                52 Centreville  VA 4:01:33 
   49   530 Bob Hunt                   51 Edwardsport  IN 4:03:36 
   50   531 John Carboni               54 Schenectady  NY 4:03:47 
   51   539 Brian Bailey               54 London, Onta    4:04:42 
   52   572 Nick Fuelling              50 Mount Vernon IN 4:08:10 
   53   582 Lynn Jester                50 Alpharetta   GA 4:09:04 
   54   601 Randy Kuykendall           53 Stone Mounta GA 4:11:26 
   55   607 David Malick               53 Birmingham   AL 4:11:44 
   56   609 Charley Meyers             52 Huntsville   AL 4:11:48 
   57   610 Randy Nelson               52 Anniston     AL 4:11:54 
   58   611 Jim Moore                  51 Crystal Lake IL 4:12:16 
   59   614 Joe Weber                  53 Evansville   IN 4:12:57 
   60   628 Jon Cramer                 50 Oxford       AL 4:14:04 
   61   641 David Holmes               51 Huntsville   AL 4:16:39 
   62   642 Robin Harbage              53 Chagrin Fall OH 4:16:45 
   63   643 Ted Tillman                50 Mt Juliet    TN 4:17:04 
   64   672 Phillip Stewart            51 Athens       AL 4:19:40 
   65   683 Otha Smith                 54 Brownstown   IN 4:21:04 
   66   687 David Kostyal              53 Sayre        PA 4:21:19 
   67   711 Alexander Steel            50 Huntsville   AL 4:24:03 
   68   726 John Zingarelli            54 Decatur      AL 4:26:11 
   69   728 Glenn Weil                 51 Jasper       IN 4:26:27 
   70   740 Gary Lee                   54 Muncie       IN 4:27:32 
   71   764 Teddy Dale                 50 Cullman      AL 4:28:39 
   72   766 Patrick Voss               51 Alexander Ci AL 4:28:42 
   73   771 David Haywood              53 Brentwood    TN 4:29:01 
   74   773 Victor Beibide             51 Madison      AL 4:29:08 
   75   790 Tommy Bowman               51 Greenville   AL 4:30:48 
   76   791 Larry Lyda                 52 Spring City  TN 4:30:53 
   77   795 Edward Del Favero          50 Miami        FL 4:31:43 
   78   802 Curt Comer                 50 Hazel Green  AL 4:32:09 
   79   803 Ray Garrett                53 Columbia     TN 4:32:16 
   80   809 David Warren               50 Rome         GA 4:32:54 
   81   818 Ed Leahy                   52 Warrenville  IL 4:33:27 
   82   819 Randy Putman               50 Huntsville   AL 4:33:46 
   83   820 James Spearman             52 Kennesaw     GA 4:34:01 
   84   821 Dale Chambliss             53 Birmingham   AL 4:34:08 
   85   834 Randy Blankley             51 Piqua        OH 4:35:40 
   86   840 Edward Foley               50 Thornwood    NY 4:36:18 
   87   843 Michael Sarrett            50 Goodlettsvil TN 4:36:32 
   88   847 Rick Rainey                54 Huntsville   AL 4:36:59 
   89   851 Jim Scarpitti              51 Edinboro     PA 4:37:21 
   90   868 Donald Chung               52 Rockville    MD 4:39:00 
   91   874 Alan Hargrave              53 Hoover       AL 4:39:20 
   92   880 Bruce Northrop             51 Dunwoody     GA 4:39:56 
   93   890 Charlie Epps               51 Huntsville   AL 4:41:30 
   94   923 Adil Khan                  54 Huntsville   AL 4:44:42 
   95   943 John Mason                 52 Lafayette    IN 4:46:59 
   96   951 Clifton Cartwright         54 Booneville   MS 4:48:01 
   97   962 Tom Lawry                  54 Auburn       AL 4:49:04 
   98   984 Jay Young                  53 Hoover       AL 4:51:22 
   99   989 James Wiedemer             54 Houston      TX 4:52:07 
  100   994 Dennis Greeno              52 Hendersonvil TN 4:53:12 
  101  1001 Carl Coghill               50 Birmingham   AL 4:53:57 
  102  1009 Steven King                53 Jeffersonvil IN 4:54:56 
  103  1011 Lee Hollingsworth          54 Madison      AL 4:55:05 
  104  1022 Joe Ely                    54 West Lafayet IN 4:56:53 
  105  1047 Robert Foreman             50 Brantley     AL 5:00:50 
  106  1063 Joseph Pippel              50 Huntingdon V PA 5:04:20 
  107  1079 Phil Min                   52 Mount Olive  AL 5:09:19 
  108  1080 Daniel Pline               51 Huntsville   AL 5:09:53 
  109  1095 Bill Boronow               52 Madison      AL 5:11:30 
  110  1097 Terence Manecke            50 Huntsville   AL 5:11:40 
  111  1104 David Livingston           53 Birmingham   AL 5:12:37 
  112  1137 Alan Lee                   54 Laurel       MD 5:21:42 
  113  1142 Paul Murphy                51 Arab         AL 5:22:40 
  114  1159 Rick Stockton              54 Hoover       AL 5:28:26 
  115  1183 Brant Frost                50 Newnan       GA 5:35:02 
  116  1196 John Germain               54 Jacksonville NC 5:38:29 
  117  1233 Jack Wright                53 Woodburn     KY 5:54:20 
  118  1241 Larry Bradley              50 Harvest      AL 5:55:54 
  119  1245 Brent Larson               54 Rochester    MN 5:57:01 
  120  1251 David Williams             51 Houston      TX 5:59:12 
  121  1252 Brian House                50 London       KY 6:00:06 
  122  1254 Mark Carlson               50 Bloomfield H MI 6:01:11 
  123  1265 Skip Vaughn                53 Huntsville   AL 6:43:26 


               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   947 Sara Cherne                59 Duluth       MN 4:47:09 
    2  1044 Elaine Delong              56 Jonesboro    GA 5:00:21 
    3  1123 Lee Ann Gardella           58 Marion       KY 5:17:24 
    4  1127 Cynthia Martin             59 Houma        LA 5:18:48 
    5  1138 Sherry Davidson            55 Harrisville  MI 5:22:08 
    6  1208 Christine Merriam          57 Orlando      FL 5:42:35 
    7  1211 Charlotte Smith            55 McCalla      AL 5:44:05 
    8  1216 Kathy Voboril              55 Mokena       IL 5:45:30 
    9  1228 Benita Auge                59 New Windsor  NY 5:51:28 
   10  1259 Cheri Laney                57 Laceys Sprin AL 6:11:35 
   11  1261 Cheryl Murdock             57 Pensacola    FL 6:23:12 


                 MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    40 David Jones                56 Eagleville   TN 3:00:41 
    2    56 Denny Jordan               56 Golden Valle MN 3:05:33 
    3   122 William Walker             59 Winston-Sale NC 3:19:00 
    4   131 Kenneth Harkless           56 Bessemer     AL 3:20:32 
    5   154 John Walker                55 Chattanooga  TN 3:24:14 
    6   176 Christopher Nemeth         58 Evanston     IL 3:27:29 
    7   177 Ronald Johnston            55 Bedford      NH 3:27:40 
    8   188 Wayne Heckler              57 Huntsville   AL 3:28:41 
    9   206 Ernie Chatman              58 Brooksville  FL 3:31:48 
   10   230 Al Waddell                 57 Brandon      MS 3:34:34 
   11   235 Dick Canterbury            59 Chesterton   IN 3:35:33 
   12   237 David Tosch                58 Birmingham   AL 3:35:50 
   13   242 Ken Roark                  57 Hillsboro    KY 3:36:24 
   14   243 Dewey Richards             56 Madison      AL 3:36:35 
   15   252 Fred Fedewa                55 Wheaton      IL 3:37:27 
   16   299 Rick Rogers                56 Hixson       TN 3:41:57 
   17   334 David Brown                55 Madisonville KY 3:45:31 
   18   355 Ed Norman                  58 Huntsville   AL 3:47:42 
   19   376 Bob Sanders                55 Columbia     SC 3:49:38 
   20   382 Cory Davidson              56 Jordan       MN 3:50:21 
   21   392 Charles Morrow             55 Winston-Sale NC 3:51:52 
   22   417 Wayne Christopherson       59 Alpena       MI 3:53:56 
   23   421 Phil Waters                55 Lexington    KY 3:54:08 
   24   473 Thomas Pate                58 Columbus     GA 3:58:17 
   25   479 Darryl Parish              59 Farmington   MI 3:58:34 
   26   489 Terry Butler               56 Griffin      GA 3:59:12 
   27   499 Larry Brown                55 Lexington    KY 3:59:49 
   28   511 Eddie Benton               56 Bardstown    KY 4:01:11 
   29   513 Richard McDaniel           58 Boones Mill  VA 4:01:29 
   30   523 Alan Gassel                57 Lenoir City  TN 4:02:36 
   31   543 David Dietrich             56 Greenville   NY 4:04:55 
   32   553 Paul Baswell               58 Loxley       AL 4:05:55 
   33   573 Lai-Luo Lin                59 Silver Sprin MD 4:08:12 
   34   613 Charles Capasso            56 Neenah       WI 4:12:38 
   35   625 Rex Piercy                 56 Logansport   IN 4:13:55 
   36   665 Gary Prillaman             56 Mocksville   NC 4:18:59 
   37   666 Bob Banks                  55 Opelika      AL 4:19:11 
   38   674 Matthew Coyle              55 Franklin     TN 4:19:50 
   39   679 Wayne Manord               59 Cullman      AL 4:20:16 
   40   695 Mohammad Guivi             58 Bessemer     AL 4:22:24 
   41   703 Hernan Montes              59 Brooklyn     NY 4:23:24 
   42   724 Fred Keiser                59 Wichita      KS 4:25:50 
   43   727 John Larsen                58 Decatur      AL 4:26:21 
   44   732 Randal Akers               55 Kennesaw     GA 4:26:42 
   45   741 Craig Kelly                59 Huntsville   AL 4:27:37 
   46   798 Duane Goddard              55 Silver Sprin MD 4:32:00 
   47   816 Thaddeus Piekarski         56 Scarsdale    NY 4:33:15 
   48   832 Bram O'Steen               59 Muscle Shoal AL 4:35:20 
   49   863 Jim Bowers                 57 Mount Carmel TN 4:38:18 
   50   875 Gary Williams              56 Birmingham   AL 4:39:26 
   51   909 Tony Zatkulak              57 Midlothian   VA 4:43:28 
   52   912 Eddie Campbell             56 Union City   TN 4:43:48 
   53   917 Robert Turner              58 Vincennes    IN 4:44:15 
   54   926 Rick Kucinski              55 Esko         MN 4:45:10 
   55   942 Mike Stephens              56 Columbus     GA 4:46:58 
   56   977 Steve Hughes               59 Chicago      IL 4:50:44 
   57   980 Steve Kuhl                 56 Florence     KY 4:50:48 
   58  1000 Madison Magargee           57 Huntsville   AL 4:53:45 
   59  1040 Kenneth McGee              56 Hazel Green  AL 4:59:46 
   60  1072 James White                57 Columbia     TN 5:06:56 
   61  1108 Wayne Lambert              58 Louisville   TN 5:12:42 
   62  1162 Harry Coleman              58 Vestavia     AL 5:28:37 
   63  1204 Richard Lloyd              58 Atglen       PA 5:41:43 
   64  1215 Richard Casey              58 Cookeville   TN 5:45:15 
   65  1220 George Seltzer             55 Rolla        MO 5:46:06 
   66  1236 Douglas Cairnie            55 Mathuen      MA 5:55:09 
   67  1239 Richard Betz               58 Highlands    NC 5:55:37 
   68  1255 Vince Lewis                55 Missouri Cit TX 6:07:27 

               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1  1012 Carol Cowan                64 Fairhope     AL 4:55:05 
    2  1134 Susan Dragsten             60 Minneapolis  MN 5:21:20 
    3  1136 Dorothy Frank              63 Louisville   KY 5:21:41 
    4  1168 Mary Lenari                60 Sarasota     FL 5:29:39 
    5  1179 Bonnie Partridge           61 Columbus     MS 5:34:07 
    6  1202 Brenda Cooter              61 Grovetown    GA 5:40:32 

                 MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   134 Don Coffman                64 Stamping Gro KY 3:20:49 
    2   310 Terry Ringle               61 Lexington    KY 3:42:45 
    3   317 David Etheridge            60 Paducah      KY 3:43:27 
    4   332 Marvin Zeman               60 Carbondale   IL 3:45:13 
    5   363 Howard McRae               64 Richmond     IN 3:48:40 
    6   367 Warren Everett             62 Huntsville   AL 3:49:17 
    7   436 Jim Haynes                 60 Bowling Gree KY 3:55:12 
    8   495 Kenneth Sirois             60 Clinton      TN 3:59:25 
    9   515 Jack Hasson                63 Birmingham   AL 4:01:46 
   10   519 Jan Van Deventer           63 Brentwood    TN 4:02:22 
   11   547 Darrell Murphy             62 Birmingham   AL 4:05:24 
   12   569 Paul Racine                60 New York     NY 4:08:03 
   13   627 Truman Smith               61 Chattanooga  TN 4:14:04 
   14   673 Al Dimicco                 60 Hoover       AL 4:19:46 
   15   716 Jim Kelly                  62 Chicago      IL 4:24:12 
   16   720 Seford Olsen               61 Leesburg     FL 4:24:49 
   17   806 Tim Fischer                63 Kansas City  MO 4:32:39 
   18   824 Michael Montgomery         60 Franklin     TN 4:34:21 
   19   830 Thomas Anderson            61 Newburgh     IN 4:35:03 
   20   864 Rashid Abbas               60 Madison      AL 4:38:23 
   21   903 Paul Dragsten              60 Minneapolis  MN 4:42:35 
   22   940 Jeff Galloway              62 Atlanta      GA 4:46:52 
   23   966 Park Morgan                62 Decatur      GA 4:49:40 
   24   995 Jim Skibo                  60 Cedar Hill   TX 4:53:18 
   25  1010 Kit-Keung Kan              64 Bethesda     MD 4:55:02 
   26  1023 Jay Baker                  62 Franklin     TN 4:57:10 
   27  1024 David Taylor               61 Plainfield   IN 4:57:19 
   28  1033 David Griffiths            64 Sarasota     FL 4:58:35 
   29  1075 Tienyung Chu               61 Great Falls  VA 5:08:08 
   30  1086 Graham Gallemore           64 Huntsville   AL 5:10:18 
   31  1125 Ken Yoder                  61 Elkhart      IN 5:18:11 
   32  1126 Roger Carr                 61 Acworth      GA 5:18:29 
   33  1129 Richard Gardner            60 Lancaster    SC 5:19:05 
   34  1139 David Cravens              62 Lexington    KY 5:22:09 
   35  1189 Lanny Bell                 60 Tracy City   TN 5:35:25 
   36  1190 John Johnson               60 Meridian     MS 5:36:35 
   37  1212 Mike Dhunjishah            62 Columbia     SC 5:44:12 
   38  1257 Wilburn Douglass           60 Huntsville   AL 6:11:04 
   39  1262 Nicholas Karem             64 Louisville   KY 6:24:07 

               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   749 Anne Park                  68 Huntsville   AL 4:28:02 


                 MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   120 Ken Brewer                 66 Oxford       AL 3:18:49 
    2   247 Tom Mayfield               69 Saint Joe    AR 3:36:58 
    3   359 John Boyle                 65 Deland       FL 3:48:17 
    4   516 Wendell Sandlin            65 Madison      AL 4:02:00 
    5   602 Bud Wisseman               68 Chattanooga  TN 4:11:31 
    6   618 Rudiger Lind               68 Roswell      GA 4:13:29 
    7   634 Garry Elkins               65 Gadsden      AL 4:15:36 
    8   853 Larry Marett               68 Amory        MS 4:37:27 
    9  1014 David Davis                65 Valley       AL 4:55:16 
   10  1045 Dennis Love                68 Mount Olive  AL 5:00:35 
   11  1105 Joe Millichap              67 Murfreesboro TN 5:12:39 
   12  1124 Carlos Cobos               68 Hermitage    TN 5:17:25 
   13  1223 Jeff Sewell                66 Carrollton   GA 5:49:32 

               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

                 MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   701 Kelly Stinson              73 Huntsville   AL 4:22:57 
    2  1188 Karl Barnebey              70 Terre Haute  IN 5:35:20 
    3  1205 Ray Moses                  71 Huntsville   AL 5:41:45 
    4  1219 John Kuykendall            70 Woodruff     SC 5:45:56 
    5  1258 Jacob Cooter               71 Grovetown    GA 6:11:24 

               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                 MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1  1054 Don Hayes                  76 Boulder      CO 5:02:25 
    2  1071 Bill Chubb                 76 Harvest      AL 5:06:46