2014 Autumn Chase Fun Run Results
Pre-K and Kindergarten Boys  
Place Name Time School
1 Jackson Gibson 7:50.28 Maryfair Child Development Center
2 Walker Mitchell 8:02.55 Randolph
3 Cade Layton 8:12.46 Farley Elementary School
4 Kaiden Tucker 8:18.58 HGES
5 Calle White 8:26.09 Madison Elementary
6 Knox Paque 8:27.29 Blossomwood Elementary
7 Carson Pickering 8:36.05 MES
8 Landon Lee 8:49.00 Randolph
9 Benjamin Kelley 8:57.18 Weatherly Heights
10 Kendall Hutton 8:57.46 AAA
Pre-K and Kindergarten Girls  
Place Name Time School
1 Addison Hankins 8:55.35 Columbia
2 Meg Cagle 9:40.60 Central
3 Therese Zana 9:46.76 First Christian
4 Addy McCure 9:50.91 PCS
5 Rebecca Olsen 9:52.77 Home School
6 Caroline Stapler 10:08.33 Hampton Cove Elementary
7 Anessa Del Valle 10:13.49 Chaffee Elementary School
8 Kaitlyn Powless 10:26.09 Wall Highway Christian Academy
9 Kate Alverson 10:29.85 Asbury Weekday
10 Cailyn Hunter 10:31.57 Lynn Fanning Elementary
1st Grade Boys    
Place Name Time School
1 Heath Hitchcock 7:22.99 Weatherly Elementary
2 Keaton Schroer 7:34.60 Blossomwood
3 Jesse Sampson 7:36.62 Central Elementary
4 Ryan Warr 7:36.85 Hampton Cover 
5 Van Malone 7:48.25 Blossomwood
6 Aeron Yates 7:53.51 Weatherly Elementary
7 Max Dunkerley 7:56.10 Holy Family Parochial School
8 Jackson Pickering 7:56.79 Madison Elementary
9 Owen Winward 7:58.57 Mountain Gap
10 Caden Nichols 8:01.56 GSES
1st Grade Girls    
Place Name Time School
1 Clara Maehlmann 8:04.51 Providence
2 Ella Carter 8:15.16 Heritage Elementary School
3 Lillie Gibson 8:16.48 Jones Valley
4 Anna Clair Kelly 8:24.78 Westminister Christian
5 Jenna Riggs 8:32.46 Monrovia
6 Brianna Stephens 8:35.83 Providence
7 Sy Dukerson 8:43.49 Monte Sano Elementary
8 Anna Henriksen 8:44.43 Mountain Gap Elementary
9 Renae Forehand 8:45.01 Williams Elementary School
10 Khymmani Brinkley Pettus 8:48.57 Chapman
2nd Grade Boys    
Place Name Time School
1 Grattan O'Neill 6:19.70 Home school
2 William Mitchell 6:27.75 Randolph
3 John Randall Howard 6:49.14 Blossomwood
4 Luke Holbrook 6:49.97 Whitesburg Christain
5 Daris Parker 7:11.01 Blossomwood
6 Tom Kvach 7:13.47 Monte Sano Elementary
7 Eli Stapler 7:16.69 Hampton Cove Elementary
8 Henry Miller 7:22.87 Jones Valley Elementary
9 Nate Maehlmann 7:24.74 Providence
10 Paul Dempsey 7:38.71 Holy Family
2nd Grade Girls    
Place Name Time School
1 Alexandria Bell 7:41.17 Johnson Elementary
2 Anastasia Hardin 7:44.89 Holy Family Regional
3 Audrey Pangborn 7:48.55 Madison Elementary
4 Mary Mae Howard 7:50.59 Blossomwood
5 Sarah Sanders 8:08.64 Blossomwood
6 Emily Mauser 8:15.89 Home school
7 Cristina Herrera 8:27.08 Big Cove Christian Academy
8 Lucy Cottingham 8:37.68 Challenger Elementary
9 Sydney Maples 8:44.30 Mountain Gap Elementary
10 Anniston Puckett 8:44.62 Weatherly Heights
Teacher/Faculty Men    
Place Name Time School
1 James Tervilliger 5:58.67 Randolph
2 Heinz Wiegand 7:06.03 Big Cove Christian Academy
3 Leviticus Thomas 7:20.50 Union Chapel Christian
Teacher/Faculty Women    
Place Name Time School
1 Tammy Brunton 6:23.03 Rainbow
2 Elain Sillivant 6:56.89 Way Home
3 Bethany Gray 7:34.93 CEA
3rd Grade Boys    
Place Name Time School
1 Miller Alston 6:32.51 Jones Valley Elementary
2 Jacks McClung 6:36.02 Blossomwood
3 James-Hale Thomas 6:36.22 Whitesburg Christian Academy
4 Philip Walker 6:51.32 Providence Classical
5 Huck Hensley 6:57.94 Blossomwood
6 Alec Huskey 7:01.00 Monte Sano
7 Ethan Hotz 7:05.18 West Madison Elementary
8 Peyton Moore 7:07.99 Madison Cross Roads Elementary
9 Jack Elkins 7:12.91 Providence Classical
10 Gavin Carney 7:16.85 Goldsmith Schiffman Elementary
3rd Grade Girls    
Place Name Time School
1 Maggie Matkin 6:57.77 Homeschool
2 Drea Coop 7:20.08 Montview
3 Belle Kelly 7:22.34 Westminster Christian
4 Lorelai Coleman 7:26.17 Chaffee
5 Ella Henshaw 7:29.02 Blossomwood
6 Asia Cockfield 7:31.16 BCCA
7 Sarah Cobb 7:31.44 Blossomwood
8 Taylor Hicks 7:33.82 AAA
9 Alexis Faulkenberry 7:35.66 Madison Cross Roads
10 Ashlyn Deihl 7:48.33 Mill Creek
4th Grade Boys    
Place Name Time School
1 Grady Kennedy 6:27.86 Holy Family
2 Timothy Durant 6:43.31 Weatherly Elementary
3 Daniel Coffman 6:46.23 Blossomwood Elementary
4 Galen Evans 6:53.46 Blossomwood Elementary
5 Bram O'Neill 6:54.25 Homeschool
6 Adrian Mai 6:54.68 ASFL
7 Hector Hernandez 6:55.14 Academy for Science
8 Drake Meyer 6:55.36 Horizon Elementary 
9 Luke Johnson 6:59.01 Hampton Cove
10 Jordan Long 6:59.30 Calverary Baptist Academy
4th Grade Girls    
Place Name Time School
1 Carley White 6:04.92 Madison Elementary
2 Sarah Kate Mitchell 6:13.03 Randolph
3 Madelynn Yates 6:19.18 Blossomwood
4 Elizabeth Cain 6:33.47 Excalibur
5 Sofia Garrison 6:39.71 GSES
6 Jessica Steele 7:03.02 Weatherly
7 Emma Henriksen 7:17.80 Mountain Gap
8 Ella McCleary 7:29.34 Moores Mill
9 Zoe Waltz 7:33.55 Faith Covenant 
10 Emily Duncan 7:35.72 Challenger Elementary
5th Grade Boys    
Place Name Time School
1 John Wesson Johnson 5:56.86 Arab Elementary
2 Patrick Moody 6:00.17 Endeavor
3 James Garrison 6:14.14 Monte Sano
4 Charles Owen Walker 6:14.36 Providence Classical School
5 Donald Zana 6:21.31 Homeschool
6 Frederick Wessel 6:22.74 Randolph
7 Noah Kliesner 6:34.27 Columbia
8 Seth Kulavich 6:34.91 Madison Elementary
9 Keegan Verble 6:36.48 Jones Valley Elementary
10 Andrew Geiselhart 6:38.16 Mountain Gap
5th Grade Girls    
Place Name Time School
1 Skylar Graves 6:38.39 Madison County
2 Fallon Limberg 6:50.67 Holy Family Parochial School
3 Tabory Ellett 6:51.37 Jones Valley
4 Christiana Killough 6:51.60 Providence Classical
5 Emilia Kelley 6:59.40 Weatherly
6 Ally Mathis 7:10.10 Monte Sano
7 Catherine Plott 7:14.76 Horizon
8 Faith Johnson 7:17.16 Providence Classical
9 Yachira Martinez 7:23.20 Williams
10 Lucy Ramsey 7:36.08 Rainbow Elementary
6th Grade Boys    
Place Name Time School
1 Andrey Scoggins 6:18.57 Horizon
2 Jackson Hellums 6:22.46 Madison Elementary
3 Gareth DuVall 6:23.39 Whitesburg
4 Austin Rooker 6:25.53 Whitesburg
5 Ryan Ortakeles 6:27.29 Whitesburg
6 Angel Reyes 6:37.48 Lakewood
7 Jackson Lee 6:40.19 Hampton Cove
8 Dementrius Bar 6:48.96 Horizon
9 Jimmy Sieja 6:54.66 Rainbow
10 Joshua Lin 6:56.65 Madison Elementary
6th Grade Girls    
Place Name Time School
1 Gabrielle Samaros 6:51.26 Rainbow
2 Claire Blasingame 6:52.35 Covenant Christian
3 Bethany Mitchell 6:53.73 Big Cove Christian
4 Alexandra Cain 6:59.36 Madison Academy
5 Abby Lynam 7:05.76 Whitesburg Middle School
6 Holly Sillivant 7:07.48 Way Home
7 Rachel Roberts 7:19.07 Rainbow
8 Ashlyn Johnson 7:20.84 Whitesburg
9 Keira Folsom 7:21.83 Whitesburg
10 Alaina Burnham 7:24.87 Madison 
7th Grade Boys    
Place Name Time School
1 Stephen Killough 5:58.08 Providence
2 Kyle O'Heal 5:58.82 Challenger Middle
3 Primo Reyes 6:14.94 Chapman Middle
4 Jake Van Beukering 6:17.74 Big Cove Christian Academy
5 Luke McClure 6:30.65 Providence
6 Will McDavid 6:36.48 Providence
7 Justice McCarthy 6:41.59 Providence
8 Caleb Velasquez 7:02.13 Liberty Middle
9 Jimmy Moore 7:29.45 Sparkman Middle
10 Alec Profozich 7:31.21 Providence Classical
7th Grade Girls    
Place Name Time School
1 Betsy Walker 6:16.01 Providence
2 Azaria Malone 6:28.49 Holy Family
3 Sarah Wright 6:48.06 Central
4 Emily Morgan 6:56.47 Holy Family
5 Sarah Lynman 6:56.69 Whitesburg
6 Alicia Cooper 7:05.96 ASFL
7 Caroline Anderson 7:14.00 Hampton Cove
8 Daisha Thomas 7:23.21 Chapman
9 Emily Kimbrall 7:37.03 Buckhorn
10 Elizabeth Kowakzyk 7:49.72 WMS
8th Grade Boys    
Place Name Time School
1 James Cain 5:15.46 Excaliber
2 Seth Killough 5:58.53 Providence
3 Danno Cummings 5:59.81 Providence
4 James Willard 6:06.43 Williams
5 Cesar Reyes 6:34.27 Chapman
6 John William Duffey 6:40.53 Madison Academy
7 Noah Kim 7:21.62 Whitesburg
8 AJ Buchanan 7:29.21 Discovery
9 Ethan Butler 7:31.70 Excaliber
10 Jason Bermes 7:37.73 Central
8th Grade Girls    
Place Name Time School
1 Heather McMillan 5:51.82 Williams
2 Chella Rassel 6:24.73 Whitesburg
3 Dasha Williams 6:55.83 Williams
4 Ariana Martinez 7:17.52 Liberty
5 Caroline Chalk 7:53.51 Homeschool
6 Alicia Coran 7:54.73 AAA
7 Savanna Anders 8:09.38 New Hope
8 Kiavana Ezekiel 8:43.42 Chapman
9 Alice Northcutt 9:04.22 Whitesburg
10 Taylor Osterbauer 9:04.82 Whitesburg